Will Sasso

 

Date Of Birth

May 24, 1975
 

Biography

William "Will" Sasso is a Canadian comedian and actor who known his stint on MADtv where he starred for five seasons and portrayed characters such as Eracist member Hugh, pop singer Michael McCloud, and the accident prone handiman Paul Timberman. Born in British Columbia, Canada, he studied at from Delta Secondary School and landed his first agent at the age of 15.

Sasso played Derek Wakaluk on the award-winning Canadian dramatic series Madison for five seasons before moving to Los Angeles to further pursue acting. In 1996, he was cast as Pete in Doctor Who: The TV Movie.

In 2010, Sasso was cast as Vince on the CBS comedy series $#*! My Dad Says. Some of his other credits include The Cleveland Show, Family Guy, Neighbors from Hell and Brothers.
 

Place of Birth

Ladner, British Columbia, Canada
 

Birth Name

William Sasso
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He can be seen on the Sum 41 video for the song "Still Waiting" as the manager of the band.

 

Filmography

2011: Division III: Football's Finest - Terry Lockwood
2010-2011: $#*! My Dad Says (TV series) - Vince Goodson/Vince
2010: Childrens' Hospital (TV series short) - Tucker
2010: Life as We Know It - Josh
2010: Neighbors from Hell (TV series) - Balthazor Hellman
1999-2010: Family Guy (TV series) - Bernie the Hamster/Randy Newman/Todd/…
2009-2010: The Cleveland Show (TV series) - Donald Trump/Robert De Niro/Terry Bradshaw
2010: Pornstar - Armand
2010: The Legend of Awesomest Maximus - Awesomest Maximus
2010: For Christ's Sake - Alan
2009: Brothers (TV series) - Anthony
2009: Two and a Half Men (TV series) - Andrew
2009: Year of the Carnivore - Dirk
1997-2009: MADtv (TV series) - Various/Bill Crinton/Kenny Rodgers/…
2008: How I Met Your Mother (TV series) - Doug Martin
2008: Lower Learning - Jesse Buchwald
2008: Just the Worst (short) - Dave
2008: College Road Trip - Deputy O'Mally
2005-2008: Robson Arms (TV series) - Bark
2008: Spaced (TV movie) - Bill
2008: Five Year Plan (TV movie)
2007: October Road. (TV series) - Big Boy Brett
2007: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) - Mason Lafoon
2007: Entourage (TV series) - Jay Lester
2006-2007: 'Til Death (TV series) - Russ
2003-2006: Less Than Perfect (TV series) - Carl Monari
2006: Southland Tales - Fortunio Balducci!
2005: Lilo & Stitch: The Series (TV series)
2005: Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Randy Newman (voice)/James Lipton (voice)
2002: Bad Boy - Willie Smits
2002: I Got You (TV movie)
2000: Best in Show - Fishin' Hole Guy
2000: The X Files (TV series) - Leslie Stokes
1999: Drop Dead Gorgeous - Hank Vilmes
1998: Brown's Requiem - Fat Dog
1997: Dad's Week Off (TV movie) - Pete
1997: The Sixth Man - Guy in Bar
1997: Beverly Hills Ninja - Chet Walters
1993-1997: Madison (TV series) - Derek Wakaluk
1995-1996: Sliders (TV series) - Gomez Calhoun
1996: Doctor Who (TV movie) - Pete
1996: Heck's Way Home (TV movie) - Mover #1
1996: Homeward Bound 2: Lost in San Francisco - Pizza Boy
1996: Happy Gilmore - Mover
1996: Susie Q (TV movie) - Office Bob
1996: Annie O (TV movie) - Heckler
1995: Magic in the Water - Shy Young Orderly
1995: Malicious - Heavy Guy
1994: Ernest Goes to School - Russell
1994: The Odyssey (TV series) - Drewg
1994: Ski School 2 - Tomcat
1993: The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV series) - Classmate
1991: Neon Rider (TV series)
 

Height

6' 3" (1.91 m)