Twitch Boss

 

Date Of Birth

September 29, 1982
 

Biography

Stephen "Twitch" Boss (25) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Twitch Boss is a freestyle dancer from Montgomery, AL. A career highlight for Boss was performing “Thriller” with Wade Robson on “The Wade Robson Project” in 2003.

Twitch has travelled the world performing and teaching, including L.A.'s most famous Millennium dance studio. He prides himself as an actor and has been featured in many short films.
 

Place of Birth

Montgomery, Alabama
 

Birth Name

Stephen Boss
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

Twitch owns a Jack Russell terrier named Krypto, and loves Superman

Lost to Jon Cruz (SuperCr3w-America's Best Dance Crew) on Star Search in the final round.
Was also a dancer in the 2006 movie "Hairspray".
 

Awards

Star Search - 2nd place, Young Dancer, 2003.
 

Filmography

Star Search - 2003
So You Think You Can Dance - 2008
 

Nickname

Twitch
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating