Trevor Moore

 

Date Of Birth

April 4, 1980
 

Biography

Actor and comedian Trevor Moore was born on April 4, 1980 in Montcliar, New Jersey. He is also a writer and director, as well as member of the New York-based comedy troupe The Whitest Kids U' Know. He was educated at Manhattan's School of Visual Arts, and he later appeared in his own series, The Trevor Moore Show. It ran in public-access television in Virginia before it appeared on WADA-TV. It was cancelled due to its offensive humor, so Moore decided to pursue other projects. he also graduated from the Covenant School at the time.

His next endeavor was as producer/writer for Uncle Morty's Dub Shack, another comedy show. This was followed by his inclusion into the comedy troupe Whitest Kids U' Know. In 2006, they performed at the HBO U.S. Comedy Arts Festival and won the title of Best Sketch Group. He worked with the network once more, voicing characters in The Life and Times of Tim. Other roles of his include those in Miss March and FOX's comedy series Breaking In.
 

Place of Birth

Montclair, New Jersey
 

Birth Name

Trevor Paul Moore
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2011: Breaking In (TV series) - Josh Armstrong
2007-2010: The Whitest Kids U'Know (TV series) - Various
2008-2010: The Life & Times of Tim (TV series) - Gun Shop Owner (voice)
2009: The Jay Leno Show (TV series)
2009: Miss March - Tucker Cleigh
2004-2006: Uncle Morty's Dub Shack (TV series) - Trevor
2002: Marathon
 

Height

6' 6" (1.98 m)