Tiffani Thiessen

 

Date Of Birth

January 23, 1974
 

Biography

Actress Tiffani Thiessen became a familiar face on television for her role as Kelly Kapowsk in Saved by the Bell, as well as Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style, Saved by the Bell: The College Years and Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas. Though this is considered her breakthrough role, she has since landed substantial parts in various movies and primetime TV series including Beverly Hills, 90210 where she played Valerie Malone for four years.

On the big screen, Thiessen appeared in The Stranger Beside Me, Sweet Dreams, From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money, Love Stinks, Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth, and Hollywood Ending. At present, she stars as Elizabeth Burke on the USA Network series White Collar.
 

Place of Birth

Long Beach, California
 

Birth Name

Tiffany Amber Thiessen
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She likes to collect miniature pigs.

-She has her own production company called Tit 4 Tat Productions.

-She was featured in Vertical Horizon's music video of "You're a God."
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

1989 - 1993 Saved by the Bell
1990 Married... with Children
1990 Charles in Charge
1992 Step by Step
1992 Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style
1992 The Powers That Be Barbara
1992 A Killer Among Friends
1993 Son in Law Tracy
1993 - 1994 Saved by the Bell: The College Years
1994 Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas
1994 - 1998 Beverly Hills, 90210
1995 The Stranger Beside Me
1995 She Fought Alone
1996 Sweet Dreams
1996 Buried Secrets
1999 Speedway Junky
1999 From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
1999 Love Stinks
2000 Ivans XTC
2000 The Ladies Man
2000 Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 2000 Thirteenth Hagitha Utslay
2000 Two Guys and a Girl
2001 Everything But the Girl
2001 A Christmas Adventure from a Book Called 2001 2001 Wisely's Tales
2001 Just Shoot Me!
2002 Hollywood Ending
2002 Fastlane
2005 Just Pray
2006 Stroller Wars
2007 Pandemic
2007 What About Brian
2008 Cyborg Soldier
2009 - present White Collar
 

Nickname

Tiff
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)
 

Quotes

"I'm a very spiritual person and to know that now women are able to do just as much as men is really great...Working for myself and being young and being a woman, I can finally get respect from people...I mean I've got my own house, I've got my career set--nobody can tell me I can't do it."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating