Susie Garcia

 

Date Of Birth

1983
 

Biography

Susie Garcia (25) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Susie is a Latin/salsa dancer born in Miami, FL. Garcia graduated with a B.F.A. from New World School of the Arts. She is a high school teacher who previously was a dancer with the Miami Heat for six years. Garcia has performed at the Billboard Latin Music Awards and Latin Grammy Awards, and danced on Shakira’s “Oral Fixation World Tour.”

Susie Garcia was the second female dancer to be eliminated. She was eliminated on June 19, 2008.
 

Place of Birth

Hialeah, Florida
 

Birth Name

Susana Garcia
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

Susy Q and Susie
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating