Stefani Schaeffer

 

Date Of Birth

May 31, 1974
 

Biography

Stefani Schaeffer became known as "The Realist" during her stay on The Apprentice. She was born in Burbank, CA and raised in Palm Springs. She graduated from University of California, Riverside, double majoring in English and psychology. She also graduated from Southwestern University School of Law at the top 10% of her class. She soon became known as a trial attorney for one of California's largest defense firms where she defends employers against worker's compensation, subrogation and discrimination claims, and defends large real estate developers in construction defect litigation.

When she was chosen as a contestant on Donald Trump's reality show, she said "I should be the next Apprentice because I lead by being enthusiastic, and enthusiasm is contagious and motivates people to work much harder." She soon employed these traits of hers, leading her to become the season 6 winner of The Apprentice. Because of that, she oversaw the Trump at Cap Cana project in Santo Domingo on a 1-year contract. She later worked as the Vice President of sales and marketing for Trump International Hotel and Tower in Las Vegas. Since then, she became the host of Know Your Rights TV, a news legal webisodic.

BuddyTV exclusive interview with Stefani Schaeffer



(Photos courtesy of NBC)
 

Place of Birth

Burbank, California
 

Birth Name

Stefani Lynn Schaeffer
 

Gender

Female
 

Awards

2011: Reality Obsessed (TV series) - Herself
2009: The Golf Fix (TV series) - Herself
2007: Red Eye (TV series) - Herself - Panelist
2007: The Apprentice (TV series) - Herself
2007: Sexiest Women of Reality TV 2007 (TV movie) - Herself
 

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating