Siobhan Finneran

 

Date Of Birth

January 2, 1966
 

Biography

Siobhan Finneran made her debut in 1987 in the movie Rita, Sue and Bob Too. Since then, she has added numerous TV credits under her name including Coronation Street, Motormouth, The Russ Abbot Show, Emmerdale, Clocking Off, Bob and Rose, Benidorm and Apparitions. In 2010, she was cast as Sarah O'Brien on the award-winning British series Downton Abbey.
 

Place of Birth

Lancashire, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Siobhan Margaret Finneran
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She's been married since 1997 to Mark Jordon. -She has two children. -She lives in Saddleworth, Lancashire.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2010-present Downton Abbey (TV series)
2007-2011 Benidorm (TV series)
2005-2010 Casualty (TV series)
2009 Coronation Street: Romanian Holiday (video)
2009 Blue Murder (TV series)
2009 The Street (TV series)
2009 Unforgiven (TV series)
2008 Apparitions (TV mini-series)
2007 Comedy Showcase (TV series)
2007 Boy A
2006 The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (TV series)
2006 Wire in the Blood (TV series)
2006 The Royal (TV series)
2006 Johnny and the Bomb (TV series)
2005 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV series)
2004 Conviction (TV series)
2004 Passer By (TV movie)
1993-2003 Heartbeat (TV series)
2002 Sparkhouse (TV movie)
2002 Shipman (TV movie)
2002 The King and Us (TV movie)
2000-2002 Clocking Off (TV series)
2002 Blood Strangers (TV movie)
2001 Bob & Rose (TV series)
2000 City Central (TV series)
2000 Always and Everyone (TV series)
1999 Stanton Blues (TV series)
1998 Emmerdale (TV series)
1998 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV series)
1997 Where the Heart Is (TV series)
1995-1996 The Russ Abbot Show (TV series)
1996 Out of the Blue (TV series)
1995 New Voices (TV series)
1995 Resort to Murder (TV mini-series)
1995 Peak Practice (TV series)
1991-1992 Motormouth (TV series)
1991 Cannon and Ball's Playhouse: Growing Concern (TV movie)
1991 Josie (TV series)
1989-1990 Coronation Street (TV series)
1987 Rita, Sue and Bob Too!
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None