Romeo

 

Date Of Birth

August 19, 1989
 

Biography

Romeo Miller, previously known as Lil' Romeo, is made his mark in the music scene by releasing four studio albums and three collaboration albums. Known for hits like "My Baby" and "2 Way," he founded the record label The Next Generation Entertainment with his group College Boyys and is currently working on his fifth studio album Intelligent Hoodlum.

As an actor, Miller made his debut in the 2003 movie Honey starring Jessica Alba. He also starred in his own series Romeo!, which lasted for eight episodes, and appeared on The Defenders, The Pig People and Down and Distance. In 2011, he joined the cast of Dancing with the Stars season 12 as one of the contestants.

Aside from acting and singing, Miller also has a basketball career. He was given a full athletic scholarship at the University of Southern California.
 

Place of Birth

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
 

Birth Name

Percy Romeo Miller
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-His father is entertainment mogul and entrepreneur Master P while his mother is former rapper Sonya.

-He has a clothing line called "P.miller Shorty's."
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Dancing with the Stars
2011 Jumping the Broom
2010 The Defenders (TV series)
2010 Down and Distance
2009 The Pig People
2007 Uncle P
2007 Crush on U (video)
2006 Don't Be Scared (video)
2004-2006 Romeo! (TV series)
2005 The Team (TV mini-series)
2004 Decisions (video)
2004 Still 'Bout It (video)
2004 All Grown Up (TV series)
2003 One on One (TV series)
2003 Honey
2003 Crashing with Master P (TV movie)
2002 Raising Dad (TV series)
2001 Oh Drama! (TV series)
2001 Max Keeble's Big Move
2001 The Brothers Garcia (TV series)
 

Nickname

Ro
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)
 

Quotes

None