Rob Dyrdek

 

Date Of Birth

June 28, 1974
 

Biography

Professional skateboarder Rob Dyrdek was born in Kettering, Ohio on June 28, 1974. He became pro when he was only 16 years old. Firms like Alien Workshop Skateboards, Red Bull and DC Shoes are his current sponsors. Dyrdek is also selling his own line of products related to skateboarding, such as athletic shoes from DC Shoes. He also helped in the building of TF, a private indoor skate park in San Diego, California. He is currently residing in Hollywood, and participates in rally racing during his spare time.

Rob Dyrdek is featured on MTV's hit reality TV program, Rob & Big, which shows his life as a professional skateboarder.
 

Place of Birth

Kettering, Ohio
 

Birth Name

Robert Dyrdek
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

Rob Likes to hang out and just be normal he doesn't like the whole celebrity thing : he skates when he has alot on his mind
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

Righteous Kill
 

Nickname

.Rob
 

Height

5"6
 

Quotes

When i'm happy everyone is Happy

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts