Rebecca Mader

 

Date Of Birth

April 24, 1977
 

Biography

Rebecca Mader first worked as a model based in New York, before pursuing acting. After appearing in the ABC daytime soap All My Children, she appeared on the short-lived Fox series Justice.

Mader's best-known role is in the ABC series Lost, where she played time-travelling anthropologist Charlotte Lewis. Her character was killed off in the middle of the fifth season, but she returned for a couple of episodes in the sixth.

Mader recently starred in ABC's No Ordinary Family, and currently appeared in another ABC series, Work It.
 

Place of Birth

Cambridge, England
 

Birth Name

Rebecca Leigh Mader
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She was offered a contract role on All My Children but turned it down and later decided to accept the short term role of Morgan Gordon.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Replay (2003)
- The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
- Great World of Sound (2007)
- The Men Who Stare At Goats (2009)
- Ceremony (2010)
- The Big Bang (2011)
- The Rainbow Tribe (2011)
- Cougars Inc. (2011)

TELEVISION:
- All My Children (recurring, 2003)
- Love Money (recurring, 2006)
- Justice (regular, 2006-2007)
- Lost (regular, 2008-2009; recurring, 2010)
- No Ordinary Family (recurring, 2011)
- Work It (regular, 20120-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 7 1/2"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts