Patrick Flueger

 

Date Of Birth

December 10, 1983
 

Biography

American actor Patrick Flueger became a familiar face on television thanks to The 4400, where he played lead character Shawn Farrell from 2004 to 2007. He first appeared as Jeremiah Hart in the 2001 movie The Princess Diaries and later landed several guest roles on TV for shows like Judging Amy, CSI: Miami, Boston Public, Grounded for Life, JAG, and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, among others.

On the big screen, Flueger has been cast in Brothers, The Job, Kill Theory, and Mother's Day. He also appeared as a series regular on the 2010 short-lived series Scoundrels, where he played Logan West. In 2014, he made his big TV comeback as a series regular on Chicago PD.
 

Place of Birth

Red Wing, Minnesota
 

Birth Name

Patrick John Flueger
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He likes the Lord of the Rings.

-Patrick has two tattoos, including one on his ankle written in Elvish.
 

Filmography

2014 Chicago PD
2013 Criminal Minds
2011 Footloose (
2010 Mother's Day
2010 Scoundrels (TV series)
2010 VideoDome Rent-O-Rama (short)
2009/I Brothers
2009 The Job
2009 Kill Theory
2004-2007 The 4400 (TV series)
2007/I Spin
2005 The World's Fastest Indian
2004 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series)
2004 It's All Relative (TV series)
2004 Paradise (TV movie)
2003 JAG (TV series)
2003 Grounded for Life (TV series)
2003 Twelve Mile Road (TV movie)
2003 Boston Public (TV series)
2003 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2003 The Pitts (TV series)
2003 Judging Amy (TV series)
2002 Septuplets (TV series)
2001 The Princess Diaries
 

Height

6' (1.83 m)
 

Quotes

"I'm a huge science fiction fan. Star Wars just came and you don't know how hard I tried to get back home and see that movie with my little brother."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts