Noel Clarke

 

Date Of Birth

December 6, 1975
 

Biography

Noel Clarke was born on December 6, 1975 in London, England. As an actor, he won the Laurence Olivier Award for "Most Promising Newcomer" for his performance in the play Where Do We Live. His credits include roles in Casualty, Auf Wiedersehen, Pet, and Doctor Who, where he played Mickey Smith from 2005 to 2010. Apart from being an actor, he's also a writer and producer.
 

Place of Birth

London, England
 

Birth Name

Noel Anthony Clarke
 

Gender

Male
 

Awards

In 2003 he won a Laurence Olivier Award for "Most Promising Newcomer" for his performance in the play Where Do We Live at the Royal Court Theatre.
 

Filmography

2014 The Assets (TV Mini-Series)
2014 The Anomaly
2014 I Am Soldier
2014 Chasing Shadows (TV Mini-Series)
2013 Saving Santa (Video)
2013 Star Trek Into Darkness
2012 The Knot
2012 Storage 24
2012/I What If (Short)
2012 Fast Girls
2011/I Screwed
2010 Huge
2010 4.3.2.1.
2010 Centurion
2010 Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll
2005-2010 Doctor Who (TV Series)
2009 Reign of Death (Short)
2009/I Heartless
2009 Doghouse
2008 Adulthood
2008 West 10 LDN (TV Movie)
2006 Jane Hall (TV Series)
2006 Tardisodes (TV Series)
2006 Kidulthood
2006 Plastic (Short)
2005 Dubplate Drama (TV Series)
2002-2004 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (TV Series)
2004 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
2004 Holby City (TV Series)
2003 I'll Sleep When I'm Dead
2003 Doctors (TV Series)
2003 Adventure Inc. (TV Series)
2002 Licks (Short)
2002 The Last Angel (Short)
2001 Casualty (TV Series)
2001 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
2001 Judge John Deed (TV Series)
2000 The Bill (TV Series)
1999 Native (Short)
1999 Metrosexuality (TV Series)
1999 Take 2 (Short)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts