Nick Robinson

 

Date Of Birth

March 22, 1995
 

Biography

Actor Nick Robinson was born on March 22, 1995 in Seattle, Washington. He started out in theatre, playing Turkey Boy in a production of A Christmas Carol in 2006. Since then, he has played small roles in two short films. He was in CC 2010 and Displaced, before landing the role of Ryder Scanlon in Melissa & Joey.
 

Place of Birth

Seattle, Washington
 

Birth Name

Nicholas J. Robinson
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2010-2011: Melissa & Joey (TV series) - Ryder Scanlon
2010: Displaced (short) - Kid with Towel
2009: CC 2010 (short) - CC's Father-Young
 

Nickname

Nick