Nate Diaz

 

Date Of Birth

APRIL 16, 1985
 

Biography

Nathan?Diaz is a promising mixed martial arts fighter from Stockton, California. He is affiliated with Cesar Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy. He stands at 6 feet and weighs 155 pounds. His MMA statistics include 10 wins and 3 losses. Diaz currently competing in the lightwieght division for UFC. Holds a Brown Belt In Gracie Jiu-Jitsu. Winner of TUF 5 against Manny Gamburyan. He is a graduate of Tokay High in Lodi, California and was a student at Plaza Robles Continuation High in Stockton. His older brother is UFC veteran Nicholas Robert “Nick” Diaz. He enjoys listening to the music of Eminem and Led Zeppelin.










(Photos courtesy of theultimatefighter.tv, SherDog)
 

Place of Birth

LODI, CALIFORNIA
 

Birth Name

NATHAN (NATE) DONALD DIAZ
 

Gender

MALE
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER SEASON 5 WINNER
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

6'1
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts