Molly Quinn

 

Date Of Birth

October 8, 1993
 

Biography

Molly Quinn began acting when she was six years old, appearing in a community theater staging of The Nutcracker. After training with the Young Actors Studio, she made her film debut in 2007's Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story. She also appeared alongside Britt Robertson in the Disney Channel special Avalon High. However, she is best known for her role of Alexis Castle in the ABC series Castle.
 

Place of Birth

Texarkana, TX
 

Birth Name

Molly C. Quinn
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
- The Sacrifice (2008)
- My One and Only (2008)
- A Christmas Carol (2009)

TELEVISION:
- Castle (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'4"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts