Max Martini

 

Date Of Birth

December 11, 1969
 

Biography

Max Martini attended the School of Visual Arts in Manhattan and received a BFA in painting and sculpture. After college, he started working on both film and television projects. His most notable roles include Waters on Harsh Realm, Jack Wiley on Level 9, Danny Leary on Da Vinci's Inquest, Nate Natleson on Breaking News, Steve Goodrich on 24, Mack Gerhardt on The Unit, and Frank Stevens on Revenge. At present, he is part of the NBC series Crisis.
 

Place of Birth

Kingston, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Maximilian Carlo Martini
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He's a citizen of the United States, Canada and Italy.
 

Filmography

2014 Crisis (TV Series)
2014 Sabotage (completed)
2013 Republic of Doyle (TV Series)
2013/I Hunting Season
2013 Captain Phillips
2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
2013 Pacific Rim
2012 Exit Strategy (TV Movie)
2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
2011-2012 Revenge (TV Series)
2012 Hirokin: The Last Samurai
2011 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
2011 Colombiana
2011 Flashpoint (TV Series)
2011 Castle (TV Series)
2003-2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2011 He Loves Me (TV Movie)
2010 All Signs of Death (TV Movie)
2010 Trooper
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
2010 Mandrake (TV Movie)
2010 White Collar (TV Series)
2010 Lie to Me (TV Series)
2010 Dark Blue (TV Series)
2006-2009 The Unit (TV Series)
2008 Burn Notice (TV Series)
2008 Street Warrior (TV Movie)
2008 Redbelt
2005 Silver Bells (TV Movie)
2005 The Great Raid
2005 Numb3rs (TV Series)
2003-2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2004 Gramercy Park (TV Movie)
2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
2004 Caught in the Act (TV Movie)
2004 Try to Remember (TV Movie)
2003 Line of Fire (TV Series)
2003 The Division (TV Series)
2003 24 (TV Series)
2003 Backroads
2002 Taken (TV Mini-Series)
2002 Breaking News (TV Series)
1998-2002 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
2001 Another Day (TV Movie)
2001 Mysterious Ways (TV Series)
2000-2001 Level 9 (TV Series)
2000 Love Lessons (TV Movie)
2000 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
1999-2000 Harsh Realm (TV Series)
2000 Cement
2000 Profiler (TV Series)
2000 The Pretender (TV Series)
1999 These Arms of Mine (TV Series)
1999 The Hunger (TV Series)
1999 Tail Lights Fade
1999 Desert Son
1999 Mutiny (TV Movie)
1998 Conversations in Limbo (Short)
1998 Saving Private Ryan
1997 Contact
1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
1996 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
1996 High Incident (TV Series)
1995 Pictures of Baby Jane Doe
1991 Bride of Violence (TV Movie)
1990 Repossessed
1989 Neon Rider (TV Series)
1988 Paramedics
1986 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
1984 The Glitter Dome (TV Movie)
1981 Bret Maverick (TV Series)
 

Height

6' 0" (1.85 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts