Max Brown

 

Date Of Birth

February 10, 1981 in Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
 

Biography

Born on February 10, 1981 in Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, Max Brown is an actor best known for his role as Edward Seymour on the Showtime period drama The Tudors and as Sam Grey in the drama hit Mistresses. He was a regular on Grange Hill, playing Danny Hartston in 2001. His other screen credits include Liam in the movie Turistas, Mark Russell in Crossroads and as Kristian Hargreaves in Hollyoaks. In 2010, he played Dimitri Levendis on the series MI-5. Two years later, he joined the cast of Beauty and the Beast as Dr. Evan Marks. At present, he is part of the FOX action-drama Hieroglyph.
 

Birth Name

Max Barnaby Brown
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 Hieroglyph (TV Series)
2012-2014 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
2012 Love Tomorrow
2012 Motorcycle Sweden (Short)
2012 Departure Date
2010-2011 MI-5 (TV Series)
2011/I Flutter
2008-2010 The Tudors (TV Series)
2010 Foyle's War (TV Series)
2009/II Act of God
2008 Daylight Robbery
2008 Mistresses (TV Series)
2006 Heartbeat (TV Series)
2006 True True Lie
2006 Turistas
2005 Casualty (TV Series)
2005 Doctors (TV Series)
2005 Down to Earth (TV Series)
2002 Fallen Angels
2002 Crossroads (TV Series)
2001-2002 Grange Hill (TV Series)
1995 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
 

Height

6' 2" (1.88 m)