Matthew "Sash" Lenahan

 

Date Of Birth

1980
 

Biography

Matthew "Sash" Lenahan is a 30-year-old real estate broker from New York who joined the cast of Survivor: Nicaragua for the sake of adventure. With his mom as his inspiration, he believes that he has what it takes to win the competition.
 

Place of Birth

None
 

Birth Name

Matthew Lenahan
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-His interests include extreme adventures, running, and dating beautiful women.

-He is one of the youngest brokers on Wall Street.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

None
 

Nickname

Sash
 

Height

None
 

Quotes

On why he thinks he will be the sole SURVIVOR: "This game is something people have in their blood. Either you've got it or you don't. Count me in!"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating