Matt Passmore

 

Date Of Birth

December 24, 1972
 

Biography

Matt Passmore graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney, Australia, where he graduated in 2001. After making his debut as one of the hosts of the children's series Play School, he appeared in numerous Australian television shoqws, notably Underbelly, Last Man Standing and McLeod's Daughters. In 2010, he made his American debut, appearing in the A&E series The Glades.
 

Place of Birth

Brisbane, Australia
 

Birth Name

Matthew Passmore
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Tuck and Cover (2003)
- Son of the Mask (2005)
- Noir Drive (2008)

TELEVISION:
- Always Greener (regular, 2003)
- Blue Heelers (recurring, 2003)
- The Cooks (recurring, 2004-2005)
- Last Man Standing (regular, 2005)
- McLeod's Daughters (regular, 2006-2009)
- The Cut (recurring, 2009)
- Underbelly (recurring, 2009)
- The Glades (regular, 2010-present)
 

Nickname

Matt
 

Height

6'
 

Quotes

None