Matt Moline

 

Date Of Birth

December 18, 1970
 

Biography

A native of Washington D.C., Matt Moline is a proud owner of Moline Systems, an IT consulting company that coordinates with other small businesses in Los Angeles, California. Born on December 18, 1970, Moline enjoys watching various reality series, talking about politics and playing fantasy football. He was married to comedienne Kathy Griffin , who he met through a blind date, in 2001. Before their divorce in 2006, Moline appeared alongside Griffin in the Bravo reality series, Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List.

During his appearance on the show, Moline was seen as Griffin’s supportive and loving husband, who decided to lead a healthier lifestyle by carefully monitoring his diet and exercising regularly. He was successful in his attempt to lose weight, to the delight and admiration of Griffin. In addition, Moline also accompanied Griffin to different cities in the nation, helping sell her DVD and promoting Griffin’s work as a stand-up comic.




(Photos courtesy of Bravo)
 

Place of Birth

Washington, District of Columbia
 

Birth Name

Matthew Hall Moline
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2005-2006: Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (TV series) - Himself
2004: Kathy Griffin: Allegedly (video) - Himself (voice)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating