Matt Dorame

 

Date Of Birth

April 11, 1986
 

Biography

Matt Dorame (22) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Matt is a contemporary dancer from Glendale, AZ. He studied for two years at Odyssey Dance Theatre in Salt Lake City.
 

Place of Birth

Phoenix, Arizona
 

Birth Name

Matthew Patrick Dorame
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

So You Think You Can Dance (Season 4)
 

Nickname

Chew, Chewy, Matt, and Mattie
 

Height

6'3"
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating