Leah Renee

 

Date Of Birth

October 1, 1985
 

Biography

Canadian actress Leah Renee is known for playing Beaver on the TV series Franklin, a role she played from 1997 to 2004. Prior to her breakthrough gig, however, she had guest roles on I Was a Sixth Grade Alien, Witchblade, Soul Food, Street Time, and Blue Murder. In 2006, she joined the cast of Growing Up Creepie and Runaway, followed by M.V.P where she appeared as Frances. At present, she stars as Alice on The Playboy Club.
 

Place of Birth

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Birth Name

Leah Renee Cudmore
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 The Playboy Club (TV series)
2011 Stag
2011 My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV series)
2010-2011 Blue Mountain State (TV series)
2009 Family Biz (TV series)
2008 Little Mosque on the Prairie (TV series)
2008 True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet (TV movie)
2006-2008 Runaway (TV series)
2008 M.V.P. (TV series)
2006-2007 Growing Up Creepie (TV series)
2006 Franklin and the Turtle Lake Treasure
2006 At the Hotel (TV series)
2006 11 Cameras (TV series)
2005 The Snow Queen (TV movie)
2005 1-800-Missing (TV series)
2005 Kevin Hill (TV series)
2004 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV series)
2004 Childstar
1997-2004 Franklin (TV series)
2001-2004 Blue Murder (TV series)
2003 Back to School with Franklin (video)
2003 Street Time (TV series)
2003 Jasper, Texas (TV movie)
2002 Soul Food (TV series)
2002 Witchblade (TV series)
2002 Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road
2000 Franklin and the Green Knight: The Movie (video)
1999 I Was a Sixth Grade Alien (TV series)
1996-1998 Stickin' Around (TV series)
1996 L5: First City in Space (short)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None