Lauren Zakrin

 

Date Of Birth

May 16, 1989
 

Biography

Lauren is an 18-year-old musical theater student of West Michigan University. Her first love was cheerleading. Unfortunately, an ankle injury forced her to take a break from her passion. She then tried auditioning for a play at her high school and immediately fell in love with the theatre.

Lauren has already won various local and national awards as a stage performer including awards for exceptional showmanship, vocalist of the year and best Broadway solo. She placed fourth in MTVs Legally Blonde The Musical: The Search for Elle Woods, a reality series searching for the next actress for the lead role in Legally Blonde: The Musical. She is now understudying the role of Elle Woods in the tour of Legally Blonde: The Musical.
 

Place of Birth

Rochester Hills, Michigan
 

Birth Name

Lauren Ashley Zakrin
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Lauren doesn't smoke, but she drinks.

Lauren would like to have children someday.

Lauren's ethnicity is Caucasian and her religion is Catholic.

Lauren has blonde hair and green eyes.

Lauren was a student at Western Michigan University.

Lauren was the ninth girl to make the top 10 on Legally Blonde The Musical: The Search For Elle Woods, and her audition number was 14.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

5'4''
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating