Kylie Jenner

 

Date Of Birth

August 10, 1997
 

Biography

Born on August 10, 1997 to Kris Kardashian and husband Bruce Jenner, Kylie Jenner is the youngest among the Jenner sisters, and the wider Kardashian family. Despite being the youngest, she has definitely absorbed many aspects of her step-siblings’ celebrity lives. Precocious and feisty, she’s already exuding the characteristic family beauty, and also aspires to be like her favorite performer Shakira. As seen, however, in the reality series Keeping Up with the Kardashians, her father is bent on keeping her in check and grounded in reality before she becomes another celebutante like some of her stepsisters.

Kylie Jenner became known as one of the cast members of Keeping Up with the Kardashians, a reality series documenting the lives of the Kardashian family. It debuted on E! last October 2007, and stars the ex-wife and children of late attorney Robert Kardashian. Other than Kylie, the series is headlined by Kris Jenner, Bruce Jenner, Kendall Jenner, Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloe Kardashian, and Robert Kardashian Jr. Since gaining attention there, she has pursued a career in modeling. She started out with Sears' "Crush Your Style" and with photoshoots with OK! Magazine and Teen Vogue. Despite her early success, she admitted that going to college is more important than fame.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Kylie Maria Jenner
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She is the daughter of Bruce Jenner and Kris Jenner.

- She dreams of becoming a talented dancer like her idol, Shakira.

- She is a fan of Kaiya Eve Couture.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011: The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (TV movie) - Herself
2007-2010: Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV series) - Herself
2008: E! True Hollywood Story (TV series documentary) - Herself
 

Nickname

Kylie
 

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating