Kevin Federline

 

Date Of Birth

March 21, 1978
 

Biography

Born on March 21, 1978 in Fresno, California, actor and dancer Kevin Federline is the son of car mechanic Mike and foermer bank teller Julie. His parents divorced when he was just eight, but he and his brother lived with their father. He soon found his passion to be dancing, which led him to drop out of high school. He soon worked with the nonprofit organization called Dance Empowerment and he was soon dancing backup for artists like Michael Jackson, Justin Timberlake and Pink.

Federline also embarked on a career in music but his debut album Playing with Fire was poorly received. However, he gained fame for his tumultuous public relationship with singer Britney Spears. The two of them even appeared in a reality show called Britney & Kevin: Chaotic. He has also appeared in films like You got Served and American Pie Presents: The Book of Love. Other roles of his include those in CSI, 1 vs. 100, and Celebrity Fit Club. He has also appeared on WWE Raw, where he was praised for his work.

 

Place of Birth

Fresno, California
 

Birth Name

Kevin Earl Federline
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He married Britney Spears on October 6, 2004 and divorced in July 2007. They have two sons together, and he has two children with ex-fiancee Shar Jackson.

 

Filmography

2010: Celebrity Fit Club (TV series) - Himself
2009: American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (video) - Canadian Border Guard - Special Appearance
2008: One Tree Hill (TV series) - Jason
2008: The Onion Movie - Lollipop Love Dancer
2006: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) - Cole 'Pig' Tritt
2004: Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (video) - Groom (segment "My Prerogative")
2004: You Got Served - Dancer
2002: Will & Grace (TV series) - Angel Dancer for Cher
2001-2002: Nikki (TV series) - Dirt Track Dancer
2001: The Drew Carey Show (TV series) - Dancer #7
 

Nickname

K-Fed
Cletus
 

Height

6' (1.83 m)