Kerris Dorsey

 

Date Of Birth

January 9, 1998
 

Biography

Born on January 9, 1998, actress Kerris Dorsey is known for her role as Paige Whedon on ABC's Brothers and Sisters. She is the younger sister of actress Justine Dorsey, who also appeared on the show with her briefly. Other credits of hers include those in the 2009 film Fuel and in 2008's Carpoolers. She has also been seen on series like Medium, Vanished, Scrubs and Monk. In 2005, she appeared on the movies Just Like Heaven starring Reese Witherspoon, and on Walk the Line. In 2013, she joined the cast of the Showtime series Ray Donovan.
 

Birth Name

Kerris Lilla Dorsey
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2013: Ray Donovan

2013: Mad Men

2012: Girl Vs. Monster

2012: Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23

2011: R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

2011: Sons of Anarchy

2006-2011: Brothers & Sisters (TV series) - Paige Whedon

2009: Fuel - Young Sandy

2008: Carpoolers (TV series) - Phone Girl

2007: Medium (TV series) - Young Jennie

2006: Vanished (TV series) - Becky Javit

2006: So noTORIous (TV series) - Little Barrymore

2006: Monk (TV series) - Little Girl

2006: Scrubs (TV series) - Kid #3

2005: Just Like Heaven - Zoe

2005: Walk the Line - Kathy Cash

2005: Soccer Moms (TV movie) -