Kat Graham

 

Date Of Birth

September 5, 1989
 

Biography

Katerine Graham was born in Geneva, Switzerland, where her father was working as a journalist for the United Nations. She and her family later moved back to Los Angeles, where she grew up.

Graham's earliest on-screen credit was in the 1998 Lindsay Lohan film The Parent Trap. She has appeared in shows such as Lizzie McGuire, Malcolm in the Middle and The OC. She also appeared in music videos for Akon, Nelly and will.i.am, at one point providing vocals for the latter's single, "I Got It From My Mama".

Graham first rose to prominence through a recurring role in the Disney Channel series Hannah Montana, appearing as Jackson's girlfriend Allison. In 2009, she joined the cast of the CW's The Vampire Diaries.
 

Place of Birth

Geneva, Switzerland
 

Birth Name

Katerina Alexandra Graham
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- Apart from English, she also speaks Spanish, French, and some Portuguese and Hebrew.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- The Parent Trap (1998)
- Johnson Family Vacation (2004)
- 17 Again (2009)

TELEVISION:
- Hannah Montana (recurring, 2008-2009)
- The Vampire Diaries (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

KitKat, Kat, KG
 

Height

5'2"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts