Jonathan Patrick Moore

 

Date Of Birth

1982
 

Place of Birth

NA
 

Birth Name

Australian actor Jonathan Patrick Moore first appeared in the TV series McLeod's Daughters in 2005. A graduate of the Adelaide Centre for Performing Arts, he got his break when he was cast in the drama series Neighbours as Angus Henderson. In 2009, he moved on to play Elliott Parker on All Saints. At present, he's one of the cast members of the CW series The L.A. Complex.
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 The L.A. Complex (TV series)
2011 William & Kate (TV movie)
2009 All Saints (TV series)
2009 The Director's Cut
2008 Satisfaction (TV series)
2007-2008 Neighbours (TV series)
2008 Underbelly (TV series)
2006 Elephant Tales
2005 McLeod's Daughters (TV series)
 

Nickname

Jonathan
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None