Jessica De Gouw


Date Of Birth

February 15, 1988


Jessica De Gouw is best known for playing Mina Murray on the NBC series Dracula. Prior to her breakthrough role, she played Helena Bertinelli, also known as The Huntress on The CW's Arrow. She graduated in 2010 with a Bachelor of Arts from Curtin University in Perth, Western Australia. She later moved to Sydney to pursue an acting career and gradually landed roles on TV. Some of her credits include roles in The Sleepover Club, Underbelly, The Ballad of Nick Chopper, The Mystery of a Hansom Cab and These Final Hours.

Place of Birth

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birth Name

Jessica Elise De Gouw




2013-present Dracula (TV Series)
2013 These Final Hours
2012-2013 Arrow (TV Series)
2012 By Shank's Pony (Short)
2012 The Mystery of a Hansom Cab (TV Movie)
2012 The Dinner Meeting (Short)
2012 Kath & Kimderella
2012 Tricky Business (TV Series)
2011 Works Well with Others (Short)
2011 Crownies (TV Series)
2011 Underbelly (TV Series)
2010 The Ballad of Nick Chopper (Short)
2009 Bedtime Stories (Short) 2006 The Sleepover Club (TV Series)


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts