Jenni "JWoww" Farley

 

Date Of Birth

February 27, 1986
 

Biography

Jenni "JWoww" Farley is a reality star best known for her appearances on MTV's Jersey Shore. Before the show she was a graphic designer and club promoter, and is widely considered as a headturner due to her looks. In the show, she is known for her short-lived romance with castmate Pauly D. Since she gained the attention of audiences, she decided to pen a book. "The Rules According to JWOWW: Shore-Tested Secrets On Landing A Mint Guy, Staying Fresh To Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb" was released in 2010. She also launched a clothing line called "Filthy Couture," but operations ceased due to a a threatened trademark lawsuit.
 

Place of Birth

Franklin Square, NY
 

Birth Name

Jenni Farley
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- When she turned 21, she had a breast augmentation and claimed it was her birthday present to herself.

 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2009-2011: Jersey Shore (TV series) - Herself
2010: Undateable (TV mini-series documentary)
 

Nickname

JWoww
Jen
 

Height

5' 8 1/2" (1.74 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating