James "Jimmy T" Tarantino

 

Date Of Birth

1962
 

Biography

James "Jimmy T" Tarantino is a 48-year-old commercial fisherman from Gloucester, Massachusetts who joined the cast of Survivor: Nicaragua with the intention of doing his community proud. Unfortunately, he was one of the cast members who were voted out early in the game.
 

Place of Birth

None
 

Birth Name

James Tarantino
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-His hobbies include rowing, hiking and swimming.

-He has a low tolerance for incompetence.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

None
 

Nickname

Jimmy T
 

Height

None
 

Quotes

On why he thinks he will be the sole SURVIVOR: "I'm resourceful and I have the ability to win."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating