Jack Huston

 

Date Of Birth

7 December 1982
 

Biography

English actor Jack Huston was born on December 7, 1982 in London, England. His parents were Lady Margot Lavinia Cholmondeley and Walter Anthony Huston. Coming from a renowned family, he is the nephew of actors Anjelica Huston and Danny Huston.

Jack Huston made his debut in 2004 with a role on the TV movie Spartacus. He followed this up with Neighborhood watch, before working on the 2006 film Factory Girl. He portrayed the character Gerard Malanga alongside actors Sienna Miller and Guy Pearce.

The next year, he earned more parts on film. He was seen in Shrooms, and later on The Garden of Eden. He also played Dr. Charles Haden on another TV movie, known as Miss Austen Regrets. In 2008, he was cast as Wulfric on Outlander. Another appearance of his was on Shrink, as well as on Eastwick, both in 2009.

Huston became even more known for playing Royce King II in the third installment of the Twilight Saga: Eclipse. His next project became Boardwalk Empire, before he accepted the part of Lord Alfred in the film Wilde Salome.
 

Place of Birth

London, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Jack Alexander Huston
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

Son of Tony Huston.

Nephew of Anjelica Huston and Danny Huston.

Grandson of John Huston.

Great-grandson of Walter Huston.

Brother of Laura Huston.

Brother of Matthew Huston.
 

Filmography

2010: Boardwalk Empire (TV series) - Richard Harrow
2010: Eclipse - Royce King
2010: Mr. Nice - Graham Plinston
2009-2010: Eastwick (TV series) - Jamie/Jamie Dalton
2009: Boogie Woogie - Joe
2009: Shrink - Shamus
2008: The Garden of Eden - David Bourne
2008: Outlander - Wulfric
2008: Miss Austen Regrets (TV movie) - Doctor Charles Haden
2007: Shrooms - Jake
2006: Factory Girl - Gerard Malanga
2005: Neighborhood Watch - Bob
2004: Spartacus (TV movie) - Flavius
 

Height

6' (1.83 m)