Ike Barinholtz

 

Date Of Birth

February 18, 1977
 

Biography

Ike Barinholtz is a comedian known for his stint on MADtv, as well as his role on Eastbound and Down as Ike Barinholtz. An alumnus of ImprovOlympic, The Second City and the Annoyance Theater, he is a founding member of The Lindbergh Babies and has served as a writer for MADtv and Megawinner. His other TV credits include guest appearances on Weeds, The League, and Rita Rocks. In 2012, he became one of the cast members of the comedy series The Mindy Project, which stars Office actress Mindy Kaling.
 

Place of Birth

Chicago, Illinois, USA
 

Birth Name

Isaac Barinholtz
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He wanted to become a politician.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 The Mindy Project
2012 Eastbound & Down (TV series)
2012 Megawinner (TV movie)
2011 Childrens Hospital (TV series)
2010 The League (TV series)
2010 Weeds (TV series)
2010 Vampires Suck
2010 How to Make Love to a Woman
2010 Inventing Adam
2008-2009 Rita Rocks (TV series)
2009 Shrink
2009 Lock and Roll Forever
2008 Family Guy (TV series)
2008 Disaster Movie
2008 Meet the Spartans
2002-2007 MADtv (TV series)
2007 Bunny Whipped
2007 Twisted Fortune
2005 The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (short)
2001 Down
 

Nickname

Ike
 

Height

6' 2 1/2" (1.89 m)
 

Quotes

None