French Stewart

 

Date Of Birth

February 20, 1964
 

Biography

Actor French Stewart is most famous for his role as Harry Solomon on the 1990s sitcom 3rd Rock from the Sun. His first break came, however, when he was cast as Razor Dee on the TV series The New WKRP in Cincinnati in 1992.

Prior to entering show business, Stewart attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts and toured in regional theatre for seven years. He appeared on shows like Seinfeld, The Boys are Back, Less Than Perfect, Misconceptions and The Horrible Terrible Misadventures of David Atkins. As a voice actor, he worked in animated shows such as Hercules, Buzz Lightyear of Star Command, God, the Devil and Bob and Allen Gregory.

In 2013, Stewart joined the cast of the CBS comedy series Mom.
 

Place of Birth

Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
 

Birth Name

Milton French Stewart
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2013 Mom (TV series)
2013 Sensitive Men (TV movie)
2013 Teddy Bears
2013 The Middle (TV series)
2013 30 Nights of Paranormal Activity with the Devil Inside the Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2012 Rise of the Zombies (TV movie)
2012 Psych (TV series)
2012 Community (TV series)
2010-2012 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV series)
2012 Strike One
2011 Allen Gregory (TV series)
2011 Pound Puppies (TV series)
2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV series)
2011 SGU Stargate Universe (TV series)
2011 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video)
2011 Girls! Girls! Girls!
2010-2011 Everyone Counts (TV series)
2011 Convincing Clooney
2010 Days of Our Lives (TV series)
2010 Private Practice (TV series)
2010 True Jackson, VP (TV series)
2010 Zeke and Luther (TV series)
2010 Castle (TV series)
2010 The Horrible Terrible Misadventures of David Atkins (TV series)
2010 Rain from Stars
2010 The Assignment
2009 Opposite Day
2009 Give 'em Hell Malone
2009 Imagination Movers (TV series)
2008 Pushing Daisies (TV series)
2008/I Surveillance
2008 Dog Gone
2008 Cavemen (TV series)
2008 Phineas and Ferb (TV series)
2008 Happy Campers (TV movie)
2007 The Closer (TV series)
2007 The Flock
2007 Bones (TV series)
2007 If I Had Known I Was a Genius
2007 Pandemic (TV movie)
2007 Subs (TV movie)
2007 Two Dreadful Children (TV movie)
2006 Pepper Dennis (TV series)
2006 Misconceptions (TV series)
2005 My Name Is... (short)
2005 Duck
2005 The New Partridge Family (TV movie)
2003-2005 Less Than Perfect (TV series)
2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2004 Wedding Daze (TV movie)
2004 The Drew Carey Show (TV series)
2004 All About the Andersons (TV series)
2003 The Nick at Nite Holiday Special (TV movie)
2003 Inspector Gadget 2 (video)
2003 Phil at the Gate (TV movie)
2002 Becker (TV series)
2002 Home Alone 4 (TV movie)
2002 Clockstoppers
2002 Ally McBeal (TV series)
2002 Naked Movie
2001 That '70s Show (TV series)
2000-2001 God, the Devil and Bob (TV series)
1996-2001 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV series)
2001 Blind Men (TV movie)
2000 Murder at the Cannes Film Festival (TV movie)
2000 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (TV series)
2000 Charmed (TV series)
1999 Cinderelmo (TV movie)
1999 Bartok the Magnificent (video)
Osle (voice)

1999 Love Stinks
Seth Winnick

1999 Dick
The Interviewer

1998-1999 Hercules (TV series)
Icarus
– Hercules and the Arabian Night (1999) … Icarus (voice)
– Hercules and the Long Nightmare (1999) … Icarus (voice)
– Hercules and the Spartan Experience (1999) … Icarus (voice)
– Hercules and the Prom (1998) … Icarus
– Hercules and the Big Lie (1998) … Icarus (voice)
See all 21 episodes ?

1999 Hercules: Zero to Hero (video)
Icarus (voice)

1998 Just Shoot Me! (TV series)
Mr. Mayor / Steven
– Puppetmaster (1998) … Steven/Mr. Mayor

1998 It's Tough to Be a Bug (short)
The Termite-ator (voice)

1998 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV series)
– Episode dated 29 January 1998 (1998)

1997 NewsRadio (TV series)
Brent
– Mistake (1997) … Brent

1997 McHale's Navy
Happy

1997 Caroline in the City (TV series)
Stu
– Caroline and the Long Shot (1997) … Stu

1996 MADtv (TV series)
Host
– Episode #2.8 (1996) … Host

1996 Broken Arrow
I.R. Crewman

1995 Magic Island (video)
Supperstein

1995 Glory Daze
Dennis

1995 Space: Above and Beyond (TV series)
Survivor
– The Farthest Man from Home (1995) … Survivor

1995 Leaving Las Vegas
Businessman #2

1995 The Poison Tasters
Crawford

1994-1995 The Boys Are Back (TV series)
Donny
– The French Class (1995) … Donny
– The Christmas Show (1994) … Donny

1994 Stargate
Lieutenant Ferretti

1994 The Larry Sanders Show (TV series)
Intern
– Would You Do Me a Favor? (1994) … Intern

1994 Seinfeld (TV series)
Manager
– The Opposite (1994) … Manager

1992-1993 The New WKRP in Cincinnati (TV series)