Dan Brody

 

Date Of Birth

February 9, 1975
 

Biography

Dan Brody became known for his job as a clothing company owner who came from New Jersey. Previously, he ventured in the wholesale retail bakery business which supplied the city's Starbucks stores. He also owned YoCookie, a ready-to-bake cookie dough brand shelved in more than 30 grocery stores. In addition, he established Swan Hat, a headwear company.

Moreover, he became part of the reality television show The Apprentice season 5 as one of the contestants. He was part of the team Gold Rush and was fired on week 5. Donald Trump didn't think that he didn't show his potential as a leader. He has since then continued his work with Brody Sport, a designer brand of activewear sold in stores around the country. In 2009, he became known for writing, directing and producing a short film called Love Trip. He also appeared in it, playing the role of a father.
 

Place of Birth

Bronx, New York
 

Birth Name

Daniel Brody
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2009: Love Trip (short) - Dad
2006: The Apprentice (TV series) - Himself

Give a Positive or Negative Rating