C.S. Lee

 

Date Of Birth

December 30, 1971
 

Biography

Korean actor C.S. Lee became known to TV viewers worldwide, thanks to his role as Vince Masuka on the Showtime series Dexter. Known for his raunchy sense of humor, he has been part of the cable series since 2006. A graduate of Cornish College of the Arts, he got his acting training at the Yale School of Drama before spending his time acting with numerous theater companies in the New York acting scene.

Aside from Dexter, Lee is also credited for his roles on Law & Order, As the World Turns, Law & Order: Criminal Intent, The Sopranos, The Unit and Chuck where he played Harry Tang for six episodes. On the big screen, he has appeared on Tenderness, The Unborn, The Stepford Wives and Random Hearts.
 

Place of Birth

Cheongju, South Korea
 

Birth Name

Charlie S. Lee
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2006 - present Dexter
2010 Sami's Cock
2010/I Happy Hour
2009 Tenderness
2009 The Unborn
2009 A Motor Lodge Rub
2008 Monk
2007 Chuck
2007 The Unit
2006 The Sopranos
2004-2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent
2006 Beyond (TV movie)
2005 Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories
2005 David & Layla
2005 As the World Turns
2005 Every Dog's Day
2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
2004 The Stepford Wives
2004 Mariti in affitto
2004 Cha Cha de los Chans (short)
2003 Ed
1998-2002 Law & Order
2002 Sophie
2002 The Guiding Light
1999 Random Hearts
1998-1999 Spin City
 

Nickname

C.S.
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None