Chloe Bennet

 

Date Of Birth

April 18, 1992
 

Biography

Chloe Bennet is one of the cast members of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Prior to landing the role of Skye on the ABC series, she most notably played Hailey on the TV series Nashville. She also became part of the movie Intercept.
 

Place of Birth

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
 

Birth Name

Chloe Wang
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2013 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV series)
2012-2013 Nashville (TV series)
2012 Intercept (TV movie)