Ben Rappaport

 

Date Of Birth

March 23, 1986
 

Biography

Ben Rappaport is a newcomer whose TV debut is playing Todd Dempsy, the American manager who is sent to India to manage a call center and must explain American popular culture to his employees as he comes to understand their culture.

Born on March 23, 1986, Rappaport attended the Juilliard School in New York City where he honed his acting skills and earned the Michel and Suria Saint-Denis Prize, which is the highest honor in the school's drama department.
 

Place of Birth

Spring, Texas, United States
 

Birth Name

Bennett Eli Rappaport
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2010 - Outsourced
 

Nickname

Ben
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None