Anna Popplewell


Date Of Birth

December 16, 1988


Anna Popplewell is an English film, television and theater actress best known for her role as Susan Pevensie in The Chronicles of Narnia film series. Popplewell is currently starring in the hit CW series Reign.

Place of Birth

London, England

Birth Name

Anna Katherine Popplewell



Fun Facts

Popplewell is the eldest of three children.

She attended North London Collegiate School.

She was admitted to Oxford University in 2007


2013 - Reign

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts