Warren Christie

 

Date Of Birth

November 4, 1975
 

Biography

Warren Christie was born in Belfast, Northern Ireland, but grew up in Ontario, Canada. He attended the University of Windsor, where he played for the football team, but later decided to pursue his love of acting.

Christie began playing bit roles on several television shows in the early 2000s, and later took recurring roles in The Days and The L Word. His breakthrough role came in 2007, when he scored the role of construction worker Big Cat Cataldo in the ABC series October Road. He made his film debut in 2006, appearing alongside Heather Graham in Gray Matters.

Recently Christie held a recurring role in ABC's short-lived mystery drama Happy Town. He currently is part of the SyFy series Alphas.
 

Place of Birth

Belfast, Northern Ireland
 

Birth Name

Hans Warren Christie
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Gray Matters (2006)
- Dress to Kill (2007)
- Beneath (2007)
- X's & O's (2007)
- Incident at a Truckstop Diner (2008)
- Magic Flute Diaries (2008)
- This Means War (2011)

TELEVISION:
- The Days (recurring, 2004)
- The L Word (recurring, 2005)
- October Road (regular, 2007-2008)
- Happy Town (regular, 2010)
- Alphas (regular, 2011)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

6' 1 1/2"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts