Vitolio Jeune

 

Date Of Birth

November 1, 1982
 

Biography

Vitolio Jeune is part of the top 20 dancers in the fifth season of So You Think You Can Dance. The 26-year-old was born in P?tionville, Haiti, and currently resides in Miami, FL. An avid motorcycle fan, he graduated from the New World School of the Arts. He began dancing at age 18. He specializes in contemporary dance.

Vitolio is the fourth male to be eliminated in the competition.

Top 20: Broadway
Partner: Asuka Kondoh
Choreographer: Tyce Diorio
Result: bottom 3

Top 18: Waltz
Partner: Asuka Kondoh
Choreographer: Louis van Amstel
Result: safe

Top 16: Jazz
Partner: Asuka Kondoh
Choreographer: Mandy Moore
Result: bottom 3

Top 14: Quickstep
Partner: Karla Garcia
Choreographer: Jean-Marc Generaux
Result: eliminated
 

Place of Birth

Pztonville, Haiti
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

loves motorcycles, wants to be a lead singer in a band
 

Nickname

Vito, Vicci
 

Height

5'7

Give a Positive or Negative Rating