Trey Parker

 

Date Of Birth

October 19, 1969
 

Biography

Trey Parker is an actor, animator, screenwriter, director, producer, comedian, and singer-songwriter. He co-created South Park with Matt Stone and continues to provide the voice of Stan Marsh, Eric Cartman and Randy Marsh, among others. Parker, who attended University of Colorado, Boulder, has earned five Primetime Emmy Awards for his work on South Park, as well as nine Tony Awards and a Grammy for The Book of Mormon. Parker's other credits include Team America: World Police, Tales from the Crapper, For Goodness Sake II, Orgazmo, and Cannibal! The Musical.
 

Place of Birth

Conifer, Colorado, USA
 

Birth Name

Randolph Severn Parker III
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game)
1997-present South Park (TV Series)
2008 South Park: Kyle Sucks Cartman's Balls - The Trilogy (Video)
2004 Team America: World Police
2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video)
2000 Christmas in South Park (Video)
2000 South Park Rally (Video Game)
1999 South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut
1999 Terror Firmer
1999 Revenge of the Roadkill Rabbit (Short)
1999 South Park: Chef's Luv Shack (Video Game)
1998 South Park (Video Game)
1998 BASEketball
1997 Orgazmo
1996 For Goodness Sake II
1995 The Spirit of Christmas (Short)
1995 Your Studio and You (Short)
1995 Time Warped (TV Series)
1993 Cannibal! The Musical
1992 The Spirit of Christmas (Short)