Taylor Spreitler


Date Of Birth

October 23, 1993


Actress Taylor Spreitler was born on October 23, 1993 in Hattiesburg, Mississippi. She started out as a model, appearing in a national campaign for Motrin. She then appeared in ads for JIF, Chuck E. Cheese's, and Hess. She has also sung before an audience for ESPN's Liberty Bowl. In 2009, she was cast as Mia McCormick on the daytime soap opera Days of Our Lives. Later on, she was cast as Lennox in ABC Family's Melissa & Joey.

Place of Birth

Hattiesburg, Mississippi

Birth Name

Taylor Danielle Spreitler



Fun Facts

- Her favorite actress is Tina Fey.



2010-2011: Melissa & Joey (TV series) - Lennox Scanlon
2009-2010: Days of Our Lives (TV series) - Mia McCormick
2007: All Souls Day (short) - Alice
2005: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series) - Chloe Sellers

Give a Positive or Negative Rating