Tatiana del Toro


Date Of Birth

October 17, 1984


Tatiana del Toro is part of the top 36 of the eighth season of American Idol. She joined the show through auditions held in San Francisco, and claims to have worked previously as a model and actress—but is best known for her shrieky, perhaps annoying, laugh.

Slideshow: American Idol 8: The Official Top 36
Slideshow: American Idol 8: Top 36 Revealed

Place of Birth

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Tatiana Nicole Del Toro



Fun Facts

Currently resides in Los Angeles, CA. Del Toro studied at the Manhattan School of Music and attended the New York Film Academy. Her hobbies include theater, acting, writing and dancing. She speaks Spanish fluently


American Idol Season 8



Give a Positive or Negative Rating