Tamsin Egerton

 

Date Of Birth

November 26, 1988
 

Biography

English actress Tamsin Egerton started acting in theater at the tender age of 6. She became active TV and film, however, in 2001. Some of her early credits include roles in Hans Christian Andersen: My Life as a Fairytale, The Mists of Avalon, and Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking. On the big screen, she appeared in Keeping Mum, Earthquake and the St. Trinian's film franchise where she played Chelsea Parker. At present, she plays Guinevere, the love interest of King Arthur on the Starz cable series Camelot.
 

Place of Birth

Hampshire, England
 

Birth Name

Tamsin Olivia Egerton
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2005 Keeping Mum
2006 Driving Lessons
2006 Eragon
2007 Earthquake
2007 St Trinian's
2008 Knife Edge Flora
2009 St. Trinian's II: The Legend of Fritton's Gold
2009 Parker
2009 Huge
2009 The Story of Daisy
2010 4.3.2.1 Cassandra
2011 Chalet Girl
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)
 

Quotes

None