Sinister

 

Date Of Birth

December 18, 1984
 

Biography

Sinister became known as one of the 20 contestants in the VH1 reality show Daisy of Love, featuring Rock of Love 2 runner-up Daisy De La Joya. On Daisy of Love, the guys are taken into a posh Hollywood Hills mansion and pitted against each other for the niece of boxing star Oscar De La Joya. One of them was eliminated every episode, and Sinister was sent home on episode 10. This musician used to be a member of Twisted Method until he formed the band Makeshift-Romeo in 2005. After the show, he started a hip hop group with fellow Daisy of Love contestant Chi Chi. He was later included in the third season of I Love Money, but the show was canceled before it could air due to a controversy involving one of its contestants.
 

Place of Birth

Peoria, Il.
 

Birth Name

Derrick Lee Tribbett
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He was a DJ for teen night at his local community center at age 15.
 

Nickname

Tripp Lee
Sinister

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts