Sam Earle

 

Date Of Birth

October 4, 1993
 

Biography

Canadian actor Sam Earle was born on October 4, 1993 in Toronto. Though best known as K.C. Guthrie on Degrassi: The Next Generation, he has done stage work at an early age. He debuted at the age of nine on "Russell Hill", in addition to appearing on productions of "Waiting for Godot" and The Girl Who Saw Everything." He has since appeared on the TV movie Sticks and Stones, and is a proud supporter of the Free the Children foundation.
 

Place of Birth

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Birth Name

Samuel Richard Hollett Earle
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2008-2011: Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV series) - K.C. Guthrie
2008: Sticks and Stones (TV movie) - Curran Webster