Rachel Reilly

 

Date Of Birth

October 16, 1983
 

Biography

Rachel Reilly became known for being a contestant on Big Brother 12. Before she landed a spot on the show, she worked as a waitress from Las Vegas, Nevada. She also became a swimsuit model for Hawaiian Tropic swimwear. The graduate of Western Carolina University has also been seen on a magazine cover with Steven Tyler of Aerosmith. On the show, she won $5,000 but was soon eliminated, becoming the 1st Big Brother Jury member. She also married fellow contestant Brendon Villegas, despite his earlier acts of infidelity.

Rachel Reilly’s Big Brother experience continued until season 13 of the series, where she and several alums returned to play doubles with eight new houseguests for a chance to win the grand prize of $500,000.
 

Birth Name

Rachel Eileen Reilly
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2010-2011: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself - Contestant
2010-2011: The Bold and the Beautiful (TV series) - Bikini Beach Waitress/Julie
2008: A Risk Worth Taking (TV movie) - Isla Trenchard

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts