Pooch Hall

 

Date Of Birth

February 8, 1976
 

Biography

Pooch Hall was born on February 8, 1976 in Brockton, Massachusetts. Growing up, he was very athletic, participating in such sports as football, track and field and boxing. His acting career began with a minor role in the film Lift. Most of his work on television has been for commercials. He has also jumped from one television program after another, appearing in short-lived series such as Pepper Dennis and Miracle Boys. In 2006, Hall finally landed a starring role in the CW football drama, The Game. After seven years, he joined the cast of the Showtime series Ray Donovan.
 

Place of Birth

Brockton, Massachusetts
 

Birth Name

Marion H. Hall Jr.
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

Pooch won the Southern New England golden gloves in 1994.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

2013 Ray Donovan (TV series)
2012-2013 Warehouse 13 (TV series)
2013 How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) (TV series)
2006-2013 The Game (TV series)
2011-2013 Suits (TV series)
2012 Royal Pains (TV series)
2012/I The Runner
2011 Jumping the Broom
2010 Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming
2009-2010 Accidentally on Purpose (TV series)
2009 Xtra Credit (TV movie)
2008 Courtroom K (TV movie)
2007 Girlfriends (TV series)
2006 Blind Dating
2006 Hood of Horror
2006 Pepper Dennis (TV series)
2006 Heist (TV series)
2005 The Food Chain: A Hollywood Scarytale (short)
2005 Miracle's Boys (TV mini-series)
2004 Christmas at Water's Edge (TV movie)
2004 Beacon Hill
2004 Without a Trace (TV series)
2004 Black Cloud
2004 The Division (TV series)
2003 Girls v. Boys (TV series)
2003/I Scratch (short)
2003 A Tale of Two Pizzas
2001 Bad Light (short)
2001 Blue Hill Avenue
2001/I Lift
 

Nickname

Pooch Hall
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts