Orlando Bloom

 

Date Of Birth

13 January 1977
 

Place of Birth

Canterbury, England
 

Birth Name

Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

Chosen as one of Teen People Magazine's "25 Hottest Stars Under 25."
His cousin, the photographer/director Sebastian Copeland, is Brigitte Nielsen's ex-husband.
Has an older sister, Samantha Bloom.
Supports English football team Manchester United.
Gets name-checked in the theme song to the Disney Channel TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006) when Hannah sings, "Is that Orlando Bloom?".
 

Awards

17 awards, and 17 nominations

He won the 2002 MTV Movie Award for "Breakthrough Male."
Won the award at the 2002 Empire Awards for "Best Debut."
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

Orli
OB
 

Height

5'11"
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating